Is Hidden Valley Yogurt Dressing Greek Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated Nonfat Greek Yogurt (Water, Greek Nonfat Yogurt Powder (Cultured Nonfat Milk - Heat Treated After Culturing)), Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Buttermilk, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Egg Yolk, Lactic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Spices, Natural Flavors, Monosodium Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, With Nisin Preparation, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta As , Contains: Milk, Egg, Product Formulations, Packaging And Promotions May Change, For The Most Current Information Refer To Product Packaging

Check Hidden Valley Yogurt Dressing Greek Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hidden Valley Yogurt Dressing Greek Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BHy-Vee

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping