Is Hide Peri Peri Chicken with Roasted Sweet Potato 380g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
- chicken stock
- cooked marinated chicken
- chicken bones
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Marinated Chicken (19%) [Chicken Breast, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Parsley, Cayenne Pepper, Spices, Oregano, Smoked Paprika, Salt], Water, Roasted Butternut Squash, Pearl Barley , Tenderstem® Broccoli, Roasted Sweet Potato (9%), Red Pepper, Onion, Fermented Spirit Vinegar, Concentrated Vegetable Juice [Beetroot, Onion, Carrot, Leek], Garlic Purée, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Spices, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Chicken Stock [Water, Chicken Bones], Honey, Sugar, Cornflour, Olive Oil, Tomato Paste, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Lemon Zest, Colour (Paprika Extract), Tomato Powder, Oregano, Parsley, Cayenne Pepper
Check Hide Peri Peri Chicken with Roasted Sweet Potato 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hide Peri Peri Chicken with Roasted Sweet Potato 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


