This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Hider Chilli Crackers 70G Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chilli Crackers Rice, Rice Bran 011, Sw Sauce (Water, Soy, Wteat, Salt), Sugpr, Thai Sweet Chilli Seasonirv Chilli Prwder, Onion Pcyoeder, Yeast Flout, Oil, Flasnur, Paprika Extract, Capscum Extracte Rosema Y Extracte Emulsifier (E471), Salt, Yeast Extract, Colour (El 60C)

Check Hider Chilli Crackers 70G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Hider Chilli Crackers 70G | Spoonful