Is Higgidy Crushed Sweetcorn & Jalapeño Savoury Scone Bites 130g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream cheese
- extra mature cheddar cheese
- milk
cream cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Vitamin B3, Vitamin B1, Folic Acid), Onions, Milk , Sweetcorn (16%), Free-Range Whole Egg , Cream Cheese ( Milk ) (11%), Rapeseed Oil, Jalapeños (5%), Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Baking Powder, Cornflour, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Paprika, Crushed Chilli Flakes, Chilli Powder, Turmeric
Check Higgidy Crushed Sweetcorn & Jalapeño Savoury Scone Bites 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Higgidy Crushed Sweetcorn & Jalapeño Savoury Scone Bites 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


