Is Feel Good Foods Crispy Jalapeño Bites Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cream Cheese Filling (cream Cheese [milk And Cream, Salt, Xanthan And/or Carob And/or Guar Gum], Milk, Jalapenos, White Cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Cheddar Cheese Powder [pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes], Corn Starch, Vinegar, Salt, Black Pepper), Breading (rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Water, Xanthan Gum, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Leavening [sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda], Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion), Canola Oil Contains Milk.
Check Feel Good Foods Crispy Jalapeño Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feel Good Foods Crispy Jalapeño Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Good Thins Gluten Free Jalapeño & Lime Corn & Rice Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Trader Joe's Chocolatey Coated Peanut Butter Crispy Rice Bites
About this product
Snack · Nugget


