Is Feel Good Foods Crispy Jalapeño Bites Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheddar cheese powder
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- white cheddar cheese
- cream
- milk
- cream cheese
- cream cheese filling
- xanthan gum
- enzymes
cheddar cheese powder
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese Filling (cream Cheese [milk And Cream, Salt, Xanthan And/or Carob And/or Guar Gum], Milk, Jalapenos, White Cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Cheddar Cheese Powder [pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes], Corn Starch, Vinegar, Salt, Black Pepper), Breading (rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Water, Xanthan Gum, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Leavening [sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda], Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion), Canola Oil Contains Milk.
Check Feel Good Foods Crispy Jalapeño Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feel Good Foods Crispy Jalapeño Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Good Thins Gluten Free Jalapeño & Lime Corn & Rice Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Trader Joe's Chocolatey Coated Peanut Butter Crispy Rice Bites
About this product
Snack · Nugget


