Is Higgidy Cypriot Halloumi & Hot Honey Rolls 160g Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (with Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Vitamin B3, Vitamin B1), Butter ( Milk ) (16%), Hot Honey Sauce (11%) (Honey, Water, Red Jalapeño Chillies, Sugar, Garlic Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Citrus Fibre), Red Peppers, Halloumi Cheese (6%) (Halloumi Cheese ( Milk ), Mint), Onions, Water, Free-Range Whole Egg , Chickpeas, Mascarpone ( Milk ), Free-Range Egg Yolk, Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Cornflour, Salt, Aleppo Chilli Flakes, Garlic Purée, Potato Starch, Yeast, Cottonseed Oil

Check Higgidy Cypriot Halloumi & Hot Honey Rolls 160g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Higgidy Cypriot Halloumi & Hot Honey Rolls 160g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicySweet
Texture
SoftCreamyChewy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichSnackingBreakfast