Is Higgidy Cypriot Halloumi & Pesto Little Lattices 120g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- mature cheddar cheese
- milk
- halloumi cheese
- butter
mature cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (contains Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Butter ( Milk ), Halloumi Cheese (10%) ( Milk ), Free-Range Whole Egg , Chickpeas, Cannellini Beans, Basil Pesto (6%) (Basil, Rapeseed Oil, Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Smoked Sea Salt, Lemon Juice), Spinach, Mascarpone ( Milk ), Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Onions, Free-Range Egg Yolk, Salt, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Basil, Black Pepper, Yeast
Check Higgidy Cypriot Halloumi & Pesto Little Lattices 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Higgidy Cypriot Halloumi & Pesto Little Lattices 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Higgidy Cypriot Halloumi & Pesto Little Lattices 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


