Is Higgidy Roasted Sweet Potato & Feta Pie 270G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • double cream
  • dried skimmed <strong>milk</strong
  • single cream
  • strong>milk</strong
  • mature cheddar cheese
  • feta cheese

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Potato (20%), Water, Sautéed Onion (Onions, Rapeseed Oil), <strong>Wheat</strong> Flour (contains Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Feta Cheese (<strong>Milk</strong>) (10%), Mature Cheddar Cheese (<strong>Milk</strong>), Single Cream (<strong>Milk</strong>), Spinach (7%), Vegetable Oils (Sustainable Palm Oil*, Rapeseed Oil), Spelt Flour (<strong>Wheat</strong>), Cornflour, Dried Skimmed <strong>Milk</strong>, Sunflower Oil, Butter (<strong>Milk</strong>), Double Cream (<strong>Milk</strong>), Garlic Purée, Pumpkin Seeds, Brown Linseeds, Golden Linseeds, Salt, Poppy Seeds, Red Quinoa, White Quinoa, Black Pepper, Cumin Seeds, Dried Red Chilli (<1%), Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Cumin, Nutmeg, <strong>Mustard</strong> Powder, Yeast

Check Higgidy Roasted Sweet Potato & Feta Pie 270G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Higgidy Roasted Sweet Potato & Feta Pie 270G is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch