Is Higgidy Roasted Tomato, Broccoli and Spinach Quiche 380G Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (with Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Vitamin B3, Vitamin B1), Broccoli (13%), Water, Spinach (10%), Onions, Marinated Tomato (9%) (Tomato, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Oregano), Vegetable Oils (Sustainable Palm*, Rapeseed, Sunflower, Olive), Butternut Squash Purée, Wholemeal Spelt Flour ( Wheat ), Cannellini Beans, Basil, Oats , Cornflour, Salt, Slow-Roasted Tomatoes, Brown Linseeds, Golden Linseeds, Poppy Seeds, Tomato Concentrate, Lemon Juice, Millet Seeds, Black Pepper, Spices, Sea Salt, Yeast, Oregano, Sugar, *www.higgidy.co.uk/palmoil
Check Higgidy Roasted Tomato, Broccoli and Spinach Quiche 380G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Higgidy Roasted Tomato, Broccoli and Spinach Quiche 380G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Higgidy Roasted Tomato, Broccoli and Spinach Quiche 380G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


