Is Higgidy Roasted Tomato, Broccoli and Spinach Quiche 380G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • not suitable for consumers with a milk

not suitable for consumers with a milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (with Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Vitamin B3, Vitamin B1), Broccoli (13%), Water, Spinach (10%), Onions, Marinated Tomato (9%) (Tomato, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Oregano), Vegetable Oils (Sustainable Palm*, Rapeseed, Sunflower, Olive), Butternut Squash Purée, Wholemeal Spelt Flour ( Wheat ), Cannellini Beans, Basil, Oats , Cornflour, Salt, Slow-Roasted Tomatoes, Brown Linseeds, Golden Linseeds, Poppy Seeds, Tomato Concentrate, Lemon Juice, Millet Seeds, Black Pepper, Spices, Sea Salt, Yeast, Oregano, Sugar, *www.higgidy.co.uk/palmoil

Check Higgidy Roasted Tomato, Broccoli and Spinach Quiche 380G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Higgidy Roasted Tomato, Broccoli and Spinach Quiche 380G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousEarthyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go