Is Higgins & Burke Loose Leaf Tea Lush Berry, RealCup portion pack for Keurig K-Cup Brewers, 24 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hibiscus, Orange Peel, Apples Pieces, Rosehips, Natural Flavour, Chicory, Licorice Root, Strawberry Pieces, Cranberry Pieces
Check Higgins & Burke Loose Leaf Tea Lush Berry, RealCup portion pack for Keurig K-Cup Brewers, 24 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Higgins & Burke Loose Leaf Tea Lush Berry, RealCup portion pack for Keurig K-Cup Brewers, 24 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Higgins & Burke Loose Leaf Tea Lush Berry, RealCup portion pack for Keurig K-Cup Brewers, 24 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pod


