Is High Absorption Sleep And Rest Support Tablets Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium stearate
- natural peppermint flavor
- natural cherry flavor
- gamma amino butyric acid
- +2 more
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C, Calcium, Magnesium, Proprietary Blend: L-Tryptophan, GABA (Gamma Amino Butyric Acid), L-Glutathione. Other Ingredients: Fructose, Natural Cherry Flavor, Citrisweet, Vegetable Oil, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Guar Gum, Natural Color, and Magnesium Stearate.
Check High Absorption Sleep And Rest Support Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Absorption Sleep And Rest Support Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Premium Light Tuna in Water, 2.5oz Tuna Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Kellogg's All Bran Buds Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, High Fiber Cereal, Original, 22oz Box (1 Box)
About this product
Supplement · Piece


