Is High Brew Coffee Cold-Brew Salted Caramel - 8 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reduced-fat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cold-brewed Coffee (Water, Coffee), Reduced-fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Potassium Phosphates, Sea Salt
Check High Brew Coffee Cold-Brew Salted Caramel - 8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Brew Coffee Cold-Brew Salted Caramel - 8 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Where to buy
High Brew Coffee Cold-Brew Salted Caramel - 8 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


