Is High Brew Double Espresso Cold Brew Coffee Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • reduced-fat milk

reduced-fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cold-brewed Coffee (Water, Coffee), Reduced-fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Pectin, Potassium Phospha

Check High Brew Double Espresso Cold Brew Coffee against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

High Brew Double Espresso Cold Brew Coffee is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
SweetBitter
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go