Is High Energy Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted cashews
  • walnuts
  • coconut chips
  • coconut oil

dry roasted cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), WALNUTS, DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID) (PRODUCT OF THAILAND), DRIED MANGO (MANGO, SUGAR) (PRODUCT OF THAILAND), DRY ROASTED CASHEWS, EXPELLER PRESSED HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, BANANA CHIPS (BANANA, COCONUT OIL, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR) (PRODUCT OF PHILIPPINES), COCONUT CHIPS (PRODUCT OF PHILIPPINES).

Check High Energy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item