Is HIGH ENZYME ENERGY BAR, PINEAPPLE NUT Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic walnuts
- organic hazelnuts
- organic almonds
organic walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC FIGS, ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC WALNUTS, ORGANIC HAZELNUTS, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS AND ORGANIC RAW NONI POWDER.
Check HIGH ENZYME ENERGY BAR, PINEAPPLE NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIGH ENZYME ENERGY BAR, PINEAPPLE NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


