Is high fibre mixed fruit muesli Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • wholegrain oat flakes

wholegrain oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients Wholegrain Oat Flakes, Sultanas (17%), Wheat Flakes, Malted Wheat Flakes (Wheat), Raisins (13%), Barley Flakes, Sweetened Banana Chips (5%) ( Banana, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Flavouring), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (2%) (Cranberries, Sugar), Dried Apricot (2%) (Apricot, Rice Flour, Preservative (Sulphur dioxide)), Dried Apple (1%) (Apple, Preservative (Sulphur dioxide)).

Check high fibre mixed fruit muesli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetNuttyTangy
Texture
CrunchyChewyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go