Is high fibre mixed fruit muesli Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients Wholegrain Oat Flakes, Sultanas (17%), Wheat Flakes, Malted Wheat Flakes (Wheat), Raisins (13%), Barley Flakes, Sweetened Banana Chips (5%) ( Banana, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Flavouring), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (2%) (Cranberries, Sugar), Dried Apricot (2%) (Apricot, Rice Flour, Preservative (Sulphur dioxide)), Dried Apple (1%) (Apple, Preservative (Sulphur dioxide)).
Check high fibre mixed fruit muesli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open high fibre mixed fruit muesli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
About this product
Cereal · Dried


