Is High Five Candy Bar Ice Cream, 1 pint Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Cream, Caramel Sauce [Cream, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Butter (Cream, Salt), Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt], Chocolate Covered Pretzels [Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa {Processed With Alkali}, Salt, Vanilla, Whole Milk), Pretzels (Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour {Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid}, Malt, Salt, Soybean Oil), Sea Salt], Cane Sugar, Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Salt), Chocolate Flakes (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Tapioca Syrup, Honey, Sea Salt.
Check High Five Candy Bar Ice Cream, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Five Candy Bar Ice Cream, 1 pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
High Five Candy Bar Ice Cream, 1 pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


