Is HIGH FLYIN' CHICKEN SEASONING, HIGH FLYIN' CHICKEN Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED ONION, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED BUTTER OIL, DEHYDRATED LEMON PEEL, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED BUTTER, GUAR GUM, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC (COLOR), SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO, TURMERIC, AND NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXDE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING).

Check HIGH FLYIN' CHICKEN SEASONING, HIGH FLYIN' CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.