Is high iron SHINE protein vit 100g HEMP SEEDS (SHELL Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shelled Hemp Seeds. Allergy advice: Gluten-free. May contain traces of nuts, sesame seeds, peanuts, cats (gluten-free) and mustard. ADDITIONAL NUTRIENTS OMEGA 3 (alpha-linolenic acid)-10g/100g OMEGA 6-30g/100g OMEGA 9-6.3g/100g LU18SPR2SUT 04/2026 61.1 5600317 471989

Check high iron SHINE protein vit 100g HEMP SEEDS (SHELL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSaladTopping