Is High Key - Keto Cookies - Chocolate Chip - 2 OZ Egg Free?

Description
Sweet, familiar cookie flavor with intermittent richer bites, presenting a soft, slightly chewy interior and tender edges. Reviewers cite convenient single-serve size, portability for snacks, and acceptable resemblance to classic bakery cookies, while noting occasional aftertaste, variability in softness between batches, and mixed packaging opinions regarding freshness and presentation quality.
Why it's not egg free
- dried whole eggs
dried whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet, familiar cookie flavor with intermittent richer bites, presenting a soft, slightly chewy interior and tender edges. Reviewers cite convenient single-serve size, portability for snacks, and acceptable resemblance to classic bakery cookies, while noting occasional aftertaste, variability in softness between batches, and mixed packaging opinions regarding freshness and presentation quality.
Ingredients
Almond Flour, Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Stevia Extract [Steviol Glycosides], Monk Fruit Extract), Coconut Oil, Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Cocos Butter, Stevia Extract [Steviol Glycosides], Sunflower Lecithin), Unsalted Butter (Cream [Milk]), Dried Whole Eggs, Natural Flavor, Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda [Sodium Bicarbonate], Cornstarch), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Salt.
Check High Key - Keto Cookies - Chocolate Chip - 2 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Key - Keto Cookies - Chocolate Chip - 2 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
High Key - Keto Cookies - Chocolate Chip - 2 OZ is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


