Is High Liner Power Packed Pollock Burgers Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy sauce powder
- soy
- soya
soy sauce powder
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alaska Pollock, Flour (rice, Quinoa), Water, Vegetable Oil (soya, Sesame), Modified Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Seasonings (spices, Onion, Garlic, Mustard, Soy Sauce Powder, Chives), Dried Egg-white, Black Chia Seeds, Flaxseeds, Whole Grain Quinoa, (white, Red, Black), Hulled Hemp Seeds, Salt, Sesame Seeds, Sugars (corn Maltodextrin), Coconut Milk, Dehydrated Nori, Natural Flavour, (rosemary), Modified Milk Ingredients. Contains: Alaska Pollock (fish), Soy, Sesame, Mustard, Wheat, Eggs, Milk.
Check High Liner Power Packed Pollock Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Liner Power Packed Pollock Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Kodiak Cakes Buttermilk & Vanilla Protein Packed Frozen Power Waffles - 13.4oz
About this product
Seafood · Patty, Frozen


