Is High Noon Sun Sips Vodka & Soda Lime Made With Real Juice Pescatarian?

Description
Lime-forward, zesty citrus aroma with bright tartness and crisp effervescence; light-bodied, smooth mouthfeel that finishes clean. Commonly consumed chilled from cans at picnics, barbecues, and casual gatherings. Reviewers praise its refreshing portability and consistent fizz, while some note occasional variability in sweetness, perceived strength, and aftertaste reports across different purchases.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lime-forward, zesty citrus aroma with bright tartness and crisp effervescence; light-bodied, smooth mouthfeel that finishes clean. Commonly consumed chilled from cans at picnics, barbecues, and casual gatherings. Reviewers praise its refreshing portability and consistent fizz, while some note occasional variability in sweetness, perceived strength, and aftertaste reports across different purchases.
Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Vodka, Juice, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate
Check High Noon Sun Sips Vodka & Soda Lime Made With Real Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Noon Sun Sips Vodka & Soda Lime Made With Real Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
High Noon Sun Sips Vodka & Soda Lime Made With Real Juice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


