Is High Noon Sun Sips Vodka & Soda Lime Made With Real Juice Vegetarian?

Description
Lime-forward, zesty citrus aroma with bright tartness and crisp effervescence; light-bodied, smooth mouthfeel that finishes clean. Commonly consumed chilled from cans at picnics, barbecues, and casual gatherings. Reviewers praise its refreshing portability and consistent fizz, while some note occasional variability in sweetness, perceived strength, and aftertaste reports across different purchases.

Description
Lime-forward, zesty citrus aroma with bright tartness and crisp effervescence; light-bodied, smooth mouthfeel that finishes clean. Commonly consumed chilled from cans at picnics, barbecues, and casual gatherings. Reviewers praise its refreshing portability and consistent fizz, while some note occasional variability in sweetness, perceived strength, and aftertaste reports across different purchases.
Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Vodka, Juice, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate
Check High Noon Sun Sips Vodka & Soda Lime Made With Real Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Noon Sun Sips Vodka & Soda Lime Made With Real Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
High Noon Sun Sips Vodka & Soda Lime Made With Real Juice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


