Is High Noon Sun Sips Vodka & Soda Pineapple Vegetarian?

Description
Bright pineapple aroma and crisp, effervescent mouthfeel with moderate sweetness; commonly served chilled from portable cans at outdoor gatherings, barbecues, or poolside. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and suitability for casual sipping, though a minority describe an artificial aftertaste or prefer stronger fruit intensity and a balanced finish.

Description
Bright pineapple aroma and crisp, effervescent mouthfeel with moderate sweetness; commonly served chilled from portable cans at outdoor gatherings, barbecues, or poolside. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and suitability for casual sipping, though a minority describe an artificial aftertaste or prefer stronger fruit intensity and a balanced finish.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Vodka, Sugars (Fruit Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavours, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate.
Check High Noon Sun Sips Vodka & Soda Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Noon Sun Sips Vodka & Soda Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
Fanta Caffeine-Free Pineapple Flavored Soda, 20 Fl. Oz.
Bloom Pop Peach Pineapple Prebiotic Soda
Fanta Soda Pop Mexico Pineapple Fruit Flavored Glass Bottle - 355 Ml
Sparkling Protein Soda pineapple orange
Where to buy
High Noon Sun Sips Vodka & Soda Pineapple is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


