Is High Noon Sun Sips Vodka & Soda Pineapple Dairy Free?

Description
Bright pineapple aroma and crisp, effervescent mouthfeel with moderate sweetness; commonly served chilled from portable cans at outdoor gatherings, barbecues, or poolside. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and suitability for casual sipping, though a minority describe an artificial aftertaste or prefer stronger fruit intensity and a balanced finish.

Description
Bright pineapple aroma and crisp, effervescent mouthfeel with moderate sweetness; commonly served chilled from portable cans at outdoor gatherings, barbecues, or poolside. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and suitability for casual sipping, though a minority describe an artificial aftertaste or prefer stronger fruit intensity and a balanced finish.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Vodka, Sugars (Fruit Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavours, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate.
Check High Noon Sun Sips Vodka & Soda Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Noon Sun Sips Vodka & Soda Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
Fanta Caffeine-Free Pineapple Flavored Soda, 20 Fl. Oz.
Bloom Pop Peach Pineapple Prebiotic Soda
Fanta Soda Pop Mexico Pineapple Fruit Flavored Glass Bottle - 355 Ml
Sparkling Protein Soda pineapple orange
Where to buy
High Noon Sun Sips Vodka & Soda Pineapple is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


