Is High Noon Sun Sips Vodka & Soda Passionfruit Dairy Free?

Description
Canned passionfruit-flavored sparkling beverage delivers bright tropical fruit notes, crisp carbonation, and a light, effervescent mouthfeel, commonly consumed chilled at social gatherings, outdoor activities, or casual relaxing. Reviewers frequently cite lively flavor and portability, with mixed opinions about sweetness level and perceived strength, and occasional reports noting an artificial aftertaste.

Description
Canned passionfruit-flavored sparkling beverage delivers bright tropical fruit notes, crisp carbonation, and a light, effervescent mouthfeel, commonly consumed chilled at social gatherings, outdoor activities, or casual relaxing. Reviewers frequently cite lively flavor and portability, with mixed opinions about sweetness level and perceived strength, and occasional reports noting an artificial aftertaste.
Ingredients
Made with real vodka, real fruit juice and sparkling water.
Check High Noon Sun Sips Vodka & Soda Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Noon Sun Sips Vodka & Soda Passionfruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


