Is High Noon Sun Sips Vodka & Soda Passionfruit Gluten Free?

Description
Canned passionfruit-flavored sparkling beverage delivers bright tropical fruit notes, crisp carbonation, and a light, effervescent mouthfeel, commonly consumed chilled at social gatherings, outdoor activities, or casual relaxing. Reviewers frequently cite lively flavor and portability, with mixed opinions about sweetness level and perceived strength, and occasional reports noting an artificial aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- made with real vodka
made with real vodka
Dietitian noteVodka is a distilled alcohol. The distilling process removes gluten and thus vodka is considered gluten-free. However, gluten may have been added back as a flavoring after the distillation process. Check with the manufacturer to determine if this specific product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Canned passionfruit-flavored sparkling beverage delivers bright tropical fruit notes, crisp carbonation, and a light, effervescent mouthfeel, commonly consumed chilled at social gatherings, outdoor activities, or casual relaxing. Reviewers frequently cite lively flavor and portability, with mixed opinions about sweetness level and perceived strength, and occasional reports noting an artificial aftertaste.
Ingredients
Made with real vodka, real fruit juice and sparkling water.
Check High Noon Sun Sips Vodka & Soda Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Noon Sun Sips Vodka & Soda Passionfruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


