Is High Noon Watermelon Flavored Vodka & Soda Can 4.5% Abv - 355 Ml Gluten Free?

Description
Watermelon-forward flavor with bright, crisp carbonation and a light, effervescent mouthfeel; subtly sweet with a clean, short finish. Commonly consumed chilled or over ice at outdoor gatherings, poolside and casual parties. Reviewers note refreshing portability and summer appeal while some report occasional artificial sweetness and inconsistent strength for summer occasions.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vodka with real fruit juice
- natural flavors 4
vodka with real fruit juice
Dietitian noteVodka is a distilled alcohol. The distilling process removes gluten and thus vodka is considered gluten-free. However, gluten may have been added back as a flavoring after the distillation process. Check with the manufacturer to determine if this specific product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Watermelon-forward flavor with bright, crisp carbonation and a light, effervescent mouthfeel; subtly sweet with a clean, short finish. Commonly consumed chilled or over ice at outdoor gatherings, poolside and casual parties. Reviewers note refreshing portability and summer appeal while some report occasional artificial sweetness and inconsistent strength for summer occasions.
Ingredients
Vodka with real fruit juice, sparkling water, and natural flavors 4.50/110.
Check High Noon Watermelon Flavored Vodka & Soda Can 4.5% Abv - 355 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Noon Watermelon Flavored Vodka & Soda Can 4.5% Abv - 355 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
High Noon Watermelon Flavored Vodka & Soda Can 4.5% Abv - 355 Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


