Is High Noon Sun Sips Vodka & Soda Pineapple Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Bright pineapple aroma and crisp, effervescent mouthfeel with moderate sweetness; commonly served chilled from portable cans at outdoor gatherings, barbecues, or poolside. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and suitability for casual sipping, though a minority describe an artificial aftertaste or prefer stronger fruit intensity and a balanced finish.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright pineapple aroma and crisp, effervescent mouthfeel with moderate sweetness; commonly served chilled from portable cans at outdoor gatherings, barbecues, or poolside. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and suitability for casual sipping, though a minority describe an artificial aftertaste or prefer stronger fruit intensity and a balanced finish.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Vodka, Sugars (Fruit Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavours, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate.
Check High Noon Sun Sips Vodka & Soda Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Noon Sun Sips Vodka & Soda Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
High Noon Watermelon Flavored Vodka & Soda Can 4.5% Abv - 355 Ml
Bloom Pop Peach Pineapple Prebiotic Soda
Fanta Pineapple Soda Fruit Flavored Soft Drink, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack
Sun Drop Naturally flavored Citrus Soda, 12 Fl. Oz., 12 Count
Where to buy
High Noon Sun Sips Vodka & Soda Pineapple is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


