Is High Performance Fitness B-12 Boost, Carribean Delight, 12 Bottles Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycerin
- natural flavors
- sucrose
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Pure Cane Sugar (Sucrose), Glycerin, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors
Check High Performance Fitness B-12 Boost, Carribean Delight, 12 Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Performance Fitness B-12 Boost, Carribean Delight, 12 Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
LEMON DELIGHT FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, LEMON DELIGHT
Pure And Simple High Performance Cooking and Baking Spray Canola Oil
Nestle Boost Complete Nutritional Drink High Protein Rich Chocolate
Boost High Protein Ready to Drink Nutritional Drink, Rich Chocolate, 12 - 8 FL OZ Bottles
BOOST® High Protein Chocolate Meal Replacement Drink
Where to buy
High Performance Fitness B-12 Boost, Carribean Delight, 12 Bottles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


