Is think! High Protein Bars, Lemon Delight, 2.1 oz Bar, 10 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- glycerin
- natural flavor
- calcium caseinate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate), Coating (Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Glycerin, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch), Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Water, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid
Check think! High Protein Bars, Lemon Delight, 2.1 oz Bar, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open think! High Protein Bars, Lemon Delight, 2.1 oz Bar, 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Think Products Thin Bar - Brownie Crunch - Case of 10 - 2.1 oz
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
think! High Protein Bars, Lemon Delight, 2.1 oz Bar, 10 Count is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


