Is Think Products Thin Bar - Brownie Crunch - Case of 10 - 2.1 oz Vegan?

Description
The Thin Bar Brownie Crunch by Think Products is a guilt-free dessert that comes in a case of 10, each weighing 21 oz. It is a high-fiber treat that is made with protein, making it a healthy option. This gluten-free and wheat-free dessert is also packed with vitamins and minerals, including ascorbic acid, d-alpha tocopherol, niacinamide, vitamin A palmitate, electrolytic iron, zinc oxide, pantothenic acid, vitamin D, thiamin mononitrate, folic acid, potassium iodide, and vitamin B-12. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say or appreciate about the product.
Why it's not vegan
- dairy oil
- sodium caseinate
- whey protein isolate
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- riboflavin
- calcium pantothenate
- +7 more
dairy oil
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 14 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
The Thin Bar Brownie Crunch by Think Products is a guilt-free dessert that comes in a case of 10, each weighing 21 oz. It is a high-fiber treat that is made with protein, making it a healthy option. This gluten-free and wheat-free dessert is also packed with vitamins and minerals, including ascorbic acid, d-alpha tocopherol, niacinamide, vitamin A palmitate, electrolytic iron, zinc oxide, pantothenic acid, vitamin D, thiamin mononitrate, folic acid, potassium iodide, and vitamin B-12. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say or appreciate about the product.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate), Glycerin, Coating (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Sodium Caseinate, Dairy Oil, Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Salt), Maltitol Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Water, Ground Almonds, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Calcium Carbonate), Canola Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Soya Lecithin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Salt, Vitamins And Minerals: Ascorbic Acid, D-alpha Tocopheryl, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Electrolytic Iron, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Copper Gluconate, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin B12
Check Think Products Thin Bar - Brownie Crunch - Case of 10 - 2.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Think Products Thin Bar - Brownie Crunch - Case of 10 - 2.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Salty -- 2.1 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Think Products Thin Bar - Brownie Crunch - Case of 10 - 2.1 oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


