Is Think Products Thin Bar - Brownie Crunch - Case of 10 - 2.1 oz Vegetarian?

Description
The Thin Bar Brownie Crunch by Think Products is a guilt-free dessert that comes in a case of 10, each weighing 21 oz. It is a high-fiber treat that is made with protein, making it a healthy option. This gluten-free and wheat-free dessert is also packed with vitamins and minerals, including ascorbic acid, d-alpha tocopherol, niacinamide, vitamin A palmitate, electrolytic iron, zinc oxide, pantothenic acid, vitamin D, thiamin mononitrate, folic acid, potassium iodide, and vitamin B-12. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say or appreciate about the product.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- biotin
- vitamin a palmitate
- +6 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
The Thin Bar Brownie Crunch by Think Products is a guilt-free dessert that comes in a case of 10, each weighing 21 oz. It is a high-fiber treat that is made with protein, making it a healthy option. This gluten-free and wheat-free dessert is also packed with vitamins and minerals, including ascorbic acid, d-alpha tocopherol, niacinamide, vitamin A palmitate, electrolytic iron, zinc oxide, pantothenic acid, vitamin D, thiamin mononitrate, folic acid, potassium iodide, and vitamin B-12. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say or appreciate about the product.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate), Glycerin, Coating (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Sodium Caseinate, Dairy Oil, Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Salt), Maltitol Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Water, Ground Almonds, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Calcium Carbonate), Canola Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Soya Lecithin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Salt, Vitamins And Minerals: Ascorbic Acid, D-alpha Tocopheryl, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Electrolytic Iron, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Copper Gluconate, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin B12
Check Think Products Thin Bar - Brownie Crunch - Case of 10 - 2.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Think Products Thin Bar - Brownie Crunch - Case of 10 - 2.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Salty -- 2.1 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Think Products Thin Bar - Brownie Crunch - Case of 10 - 2.1 oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


