Is High Potency Liquid Omega 3 EPA and DHA 500ml, Lemon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- all natural flavouring
all natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Oil (Anchovies, Sardines, Mackerel), Omega-3, Epa, Dha, All Natural Flavouring, Tocopherols (Derived From Soy), Green Tea Extract
Check High Potency Liquid Omega 3 EPA and DHA 500ml, Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Potency Liquid Omega 3 EPA and DHA 500ml, Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
High Potency Liquid Omega 3 EPA and DHA 500ml, Lemon is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


