Is High Protect Nut & Seeds Granola Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat flakes (38%), soya protein flakes (12%) (soya protein isolate, rice flour, oat flour, barley flour, brown rice syrup), soya protein crisps (12%) (soya protein isolate, rice semolina, soya flour, salt), pumpkin seeds (7%), concentrated apple juice, rapeseed oil, oat bran, black treacle, chicory fibre, peanuts (3%), desiccated coconut, fructose, cashew nuts, whole almonds, flavouring

Check High Protect Nut & Seeds Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go