Is High Protein Bagel Thins Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN WITH EXC CREATE TASTY AND DELICIO 4 Sliced bagel thins with linseeds Ingredients Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Water, 9% Brown Linseeds, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Fibre, Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Preservative: Calcium Propionate: Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid Allergy Advice For allergens, including Cereals containing Gluten, see ingredients in bold. May also contain other Cereals Jcontaining Gluten. Nutrition Information Typical values Energy 12003/285Sca per l0og Fat of which saturates Carbohydrate of which sugars re tein Salt 50g 3799 47g 1239 16.0g 054g per bagel hin 45g 5394J/28kcal 223 03 1719 214 55g 72 024g Additianal Inforination) Súlta afd Vegans. Warning: To avold danger of su keep this bag away from bables Visit us at www.lidLco.uk or ww Dont recyde at hoe RECYCE WHBAGS AI Lide 14 KE Lldl 335619

Check High Protein Bagel Thins against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwichSnacking