Is High Protein Bagel Thins Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- flour treatment agent: ascorbic acid allergy advice for allergens
- calcium carbonate
flour treatment agent: ascorbic acid allergy advice for allergens
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PROTEIN WITH EXC CREATE TASTY AND DELICIO 4 Sliced bagel thins with linseeds Ingredients Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Water, 9% Brown Linseeds, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Fibre, Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Preservative: Calcium Propionate: Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid Allergy Advice For allergens, including Cereals containing Gluten, see ingredients in bold. May also contain other Cereals Jcontaining Gluten. Nutrition Information Typical values Energy 12003/285Sca per l0og Fat of which saturates Carbohydrate of which sugars re tein Salt 50g 3799 47g 1239 16.0g 054g per bagel hin 45g 5394J/28kcal 223 03 1719 214 55g 72 024g Additianal Inforination) Súlta afd Vegans. Warning: To avold danger of su keep this bag away from bables Visit us at www.lidLco.uk or ww Dont recyde at hoe RECYCE WHBAGS AI Lide 14 KE Lldl 335619
Check High Protein Bagel Thins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Protein Bagel Thins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Bread · Slice


