Is HIGH PROTEIN BAR, BERRY GREEK YOGURT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- cultured nonfat milk
- nonfat dry milk
- milk protein concentrate
- nonfat yogurt
- greek yogurt flavored powder
- nonfat yogurt powder
- +1 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, INULIN (CHICORY EXTRACT), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PALM KERNEL OIL, ALMONDS, MACADAMIA NUT BUTTER, ORGANIC HONEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVORS, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED NONFAT MILK), GREEK YOGURT FLAVORED POWDER (NONFAT YOGURT [CULTURED NONFAT MILK], MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), WHOLE MILK POWDER, WATER, SOY LECITHIN, DRIED CANE SYRUP, SALT, TAPIOCA STARCH, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, DRIED HONEY. VITAMINS & MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VIT. E), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), BETA CAROTENE (VIT. A), NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), FOLIC ACID (VIT. B9), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12), ERGOCALCIFEROL (VIT. D2), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VIT. B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6).
Check HIGH PROTEIN BAR, BERRY GREEK YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIGH PROTEIN BAR, BERRY GREEK YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


