Is HIGH PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE MINT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk solids
- milk chocolate flavored coating
- milk protein isolate
nonfat dry milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HASSELBECK PROTEIN BLEND [COCOA SOY CRISPS (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, COCOA {PROCESSED WITH ALKALI}, TAPIOCA STARCH), MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOY PROTEIN CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE], MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], BROWN RICE SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, CANOLA OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ORGANIC PALM FRUIT OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, BROWN RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, ARABIC GUM, INULIN (DIETARY FIBER), SOY LECITHIN, PURIFIED STEVIA EXTRACT, LO HAN EXTRACT.
Check HIGH PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIGH PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


