Is High protein bar: cookie dough flavour Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- beef collagen hydrolysate
- concentrated milk protein
- sweet whey powder
- whole milk powder
- chocolate chips with sweetener
- calcium caseinate
- glycerol
- lecithins
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE WITH SWEETENER (20%) [Sweetener: Maltitols; Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Sweet Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins], Polydextrose, Beef Collagen Hydrolysate, Humectant: Glycerol; Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Concentrated Milk Protein, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), CHOCOLATE CHIPS WITH SWEETENER (7%) [Cocoa Mass, Sweetener: Maltitols; Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Vanilla Extract], Sunflower Oil, Chopped Cocoa Beans, Peanut Paste, Caramel Syrup, Flavourings, Salt, Sweetener: Sucralose; Emulsifier: Lecithins.
Check High protein bar: cookie dough flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High protein bar: cookie dough flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


