Is High protein bar: cookie dough flavour Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- concentrated milk protein
- whey protein isolate
- calcium caseinate
- sweet whey powder
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate with sweetener
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE WITH SWEETENER (20%) [Sweetener: Maltitols; Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Sweet Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins], Polydextrose, Beef Collagen Hydrolysate, Humectant: Glycerol; Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Concentrated Milk Protein, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), CHOCOLATE CHIPS WITH SWEETENER (7%) [Cocoa Mass, Sweetener: Maltitols; Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Vanilla Extract], Sunflower Oil, Chopped Cocoa Beans, Peanut Paste, Caramel Syrup, Flavourings, Salt, Sweetener: Sucralose; Emulsifier: Lecithins.
Check High protein bar: cookie dough flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High protein bar: cookie dough flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


