Is HIGH PROTEIN BAR, CREAMY VANILLA & CARAMEL Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY NUTS, PROTEIN BLEND [(OHYEAH! BLEND CONSISTING OF WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE), HYDROLYZED GELATIN], WHITE COATING (MALTITOL, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, NON FAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR AND SUCRALOSE), CARAMEL (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NON FAT DRY MILK, MALTITOL SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, CORN STARCH, BUTTER, SUCRALOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), PEANUTS, GLYCERINE, PEANUT FLOUR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, SUCRALOSE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE.
Check HIGH PROTEIN BAR, CREAMY VANILLA & CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIGH PROTEIN BAR, CREAMY VANILLA & CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


