Is HIGH PROTEIN BAR, CREAMY VANILLA & CARAMEL Wheat Free?

Ingredients
SOY NUTS, PROTEIN BLEND [(OHYEAH! BLEND CONSISTING OF WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE), HYDROLYZED GELATIN], WHITE COATING (MALTITOL, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, NON FAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR AND SUCRALOSE), CARAMEL (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NON FAT DRY MILK, MALTITOL SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, CORN STARCH, BUTTER, SUCRALOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), PEANUTS, GLYCERINE, PEANUT FLOUR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, SUCRALOSE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE.
Check HIGH PROTEIN BAR, CREAMY VANILLA & CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIGH PROTEIN BAR, CREAMY VANILLA & CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


