Is High protein bar peanut butter granola Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, POLYDEXTROSE, GELATIN, POLYDEXTROSE, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM WAX, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BUTTERFAT, SUCRALOSE, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check High protein bar peanut butter granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High protein bar peanut butter granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

