Is HIGH PROTEIN BARS, BANANA NUT CRUNCH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDE (FROM TAPIOCA), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA SYRUP BLEND (TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUGAR, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, COCONUT OIL, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, SOY LECITHIN, TAPIOCA STARCH), PEANUT BUTTER, FRUIT SYRUP (BROWN RICE SYRUP, WHITE GRAPE JUICE), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ALMOND, BANANA, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), GLUTEN-FREE ROLLED OATS, RICE FLOUR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL; LESS THAN 2% OF: FIG PASTE WITH FIG CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT AND MONK FRUIT EXTRACT. VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID [VIT. C], MAGNESIUM OXIDE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VIT. E], NIACINAMIDE [VIT. B3], ZINC OXIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE [VIT. B5], FERROUS FUMARATE [IRON], PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VIT. B6], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN [VIT. B2], THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VIT. B1], FOLIC ACID [VIT. B9], CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, BIOTIN [VIT. B7], SODIUM SELENITE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN [VIT. B12]).
Check HIGH PROTEIN BARS, BANANA NUT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIGH PROTEIN BARS, BANANA NUT CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


