Is HIGH PROTEIN BARS, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- casein
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CASEIN), COATING (MALTITOL, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT), GLYCERIN, MALTITOL, PEANUTS, WATER, COCOA BUTTER, PEANUT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT.
Check HIGH PROTEIN BARS, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIGH PROTEIN BARS, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


