Is HIGH PROTEIN BROWNIE? BAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, EGG WHITE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), GLYCERINE, DRIED CANE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, WATER, ORGANIC BLUE AGAVE SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR), HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCOA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT.
Check HIGH PROTEIN BROWNIE? BAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIGH PROTEIN BROWNIE? BAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


